Leon ABRAMOWICZ *
(Czernowitz 1889 - 1978 Wien) "Männerporträt" WVZ-Etikett (B 121) 1988, Öl/Aquarell auf Papier, ca. 61 x 43 cm, Passepartout, verglast, vergoldeter Rahmen
Specialist: Schätzmeister Gerhard Gafko
26.07.2012 - 15:00
EUR 450.-
Leon ABRAMOWICZ *
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 26.07.2012 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 20.07. - 26.07.2012 |
Lots from other auctions
- A covered jar (bottle with cover), in the style of Oswald Haerdtl, ten glasses from drinking set no. 238 “Patrician” by Josef Hoffmann and seven glass objects, cf drinking set no. 267 “Alpha” by Harald Rath, J. & L. Lobmeyr, Vienna
- Morganitanhänger ca. 6,81 ct
- Anatoly Burykin *
- Fritz Fröhlich *
- Brillant Damenring zus. ca. 0,85 ct